Advertisement

RESULTS: Wyoming High School State Track Final Team Scores

Central's Richard Prescott approaches the final hurdle on Day 1 of the 4A East Track & Field...
Central's Richard Prescott approaches the final hurdle on Day 1 of the 4A East Track & Field Regional on May 13, 2022.(KGWN)
Published: May. 22, 2022 at 12:17 AM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

CHEYENNE, Wyo. (Wyoming News Now) - High School State track has officially concluded, with team results and champions being confirmed for each division.

1A Girls

Saratoga High School 128

Southeast High School 104

Lingle Ft. Laramie High School 86

Cokeville High School 86

Upton High School 63

Kaycee High School 56

Burlington High School 34

Hulett High School 32

HEM High School 27

Dubois High School 21

Encampment High School 21

Farson-Eden High School 12

Little Snake River High School 8

Meeteetse High School 8

Guernsey-Sunrise High School 6

Midwest High School 3

Western Heritage Luthern Academy 3

Rock River High School 2

Ten Sleep High School 1

1A Boys

Lingle Ft. Laramie High School 129.50

Southeast High School 83

Upton High School 76

Burlington High School 75

Cokeville High School 62

Dubois High School 55.50

Saratoga High School 50

Little Snake River High School 45.50

Encampment High School 30

Meeteetse High School 24

Hulett High School 16

Midwest High School 13

Farson-Eden High School 13

Kaycee High School 10.50

Ten Sleep High School 9

HEM High School 6

Guernsey-Sunrise High School l4

2A Girls

Tongue River High School 117

Glenrock High School 111

Big Piney High School 76

Pine Bluffs High School 71

Big Horn High School 66

Moorcroft High School 47

Niobrara County 44

Sundance High School 35

Riverside High School 33

Wyoming Indian High School 31

Wind River High School 20

Rocky Mountain High School 13

Greybull High School 12

Wright High School 10

St. Stephens High School 7

Shoshoni High School 7

2A Boys

Tongue River High School 191.50

Big Horn High School 116.50

Big Piney High School 68

Rocky Mountain High School 49

Pine Bluffs High School 45.50

Riverside High School 38.50

Glenrock High School 37

Wright High School 36

Sundance High School 30

Wind River High School 26

Wyoming Indian High School 19

Niobrara County 16

Greybull High School 13

Shoshoni High School 12

Moorcroft High School 3

3A Girls

Powell High School 96

Mountain View High School 90

Lander Valley High School 76.50

Rawlins High School 67

Torrington High School 64

Buffalo High School 53.50

Lyman High School 51.50

Wheatland High School 51

Pinedale High School 40

Burns High School 35.50

Kemmerer High School 24

Worland High School 20

Lovell High School 17

Thermopolis High School 10

Douglas High School 6

3A Boys

Lander Valley High School 98

Mountain View High School 88.50

Powell High School 75.50

Torrington High School 61

Worland High School 55

Wheatland High School 54

Lovell High School 52

Rawlins High School 51

Douglas High School 48.50

Burns High School 47

Buffalo High School 24

Kemmerer High School 23

Lyman High School 20.50

Pinedale High School 2

Thermopolis High School 1

4A Girls

Cheyenne Central High School 112

Kelly Walsh High School 96

Natrona County High School 79

Sheridan High School 69

Campbell County High School 65

Thunder Basin High School 51

Star Valley High School 48

Jackson Hole High School 42

Cheyenne East High School 39

Evanston High School 32

Cody High School 31

Laramie High School 22

Green River High School 13

Rock Springs High School 2

4A Boys

Sheridan High School 134.50

Cheyenne Central High School 99.50

Natrona County High School 85

Evanston High School 61

Cody High School 50.50

Kelly Walsh High School 50

Thunder Basin High School 42.50

Cheyenne East High School 40.50

Rock Springs High School 34

Jackson Hole High School 27

Laramie High School 23

Campbell County High School 22

Star Valley High School 17

Green River High School 11.50

Riverton High School 3

Copyright 2022 Wyoming News Now. All rights reserved.