WATCH: Charlie Lake Duals Tournament kicks-off wrestling season

Published: Dec. 11, 2021 at 1:33 AM CST|Updated: Dec. 11, 2021 at 1:35 AM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

CHEYENNE, Wyo. (Wyoming News Now) - Wrestling season is here! Things got started in Southeastern Wyoming with the Charlie Lake Duals Tournament. Douglas won the Black Pool after posting a (5-0) record and Mead (CO) won the Blue Pool for doing the same. The event continues tomorrow with a bracketed tournament.

Below are the final results (via trackwrestling.com) from all of the matches for the schools in the KGWN viewing area and attached is video from the event.

Burns/Pine Bluffs:

Match #1 Round 2

Burns/Pine Bluffs defeated Cheyenne East JV 48-36

  • 113 - Braylon Atencio (Cheyenne East JV) over Beckett Cassel (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 0:22
  • 120 - Logan Mansur-Holaday (Cheyenne East JV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Isacc Roybal (Cheyenne East JV) over Baylen Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 5:21
  • 132 - Colby Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - DC Cathcart (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Brayden Segura (Cheyenne East JV) Fall 1:43
  • 145 - Logan Branigan (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Nathan Windley (Cheyenne East JV) Fall 0:36
  • 152 - Richie Tafoya (Cheyenne East JV) over Riley McLaughlin (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 5:22
  • 160 - Elliot Anderson (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Preston Vasey (Cheyenne East JV) Fall 3:23
  • 170 - Tucker Smith (Cheyenne East JV) over Jaspur Nusbaum (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 0:25
  • 182 - Tayler Beeken (Cheyenne East JV) over Tagr Holmes (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 0:40
  • 195 - Colter Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Raymond Gary- Hernandez (Cheyenne East JV) Fall 1:22
  • 220 - Cale Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over RJ Pino (Cheyenne East JV) Fall 4:39
  • 285 - Cody Winslow (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Khoy Buell (Cheyenne East JV) Fall 3:42
  • 106 - Tanner Long (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 3

Burns/Pine Bluffs defeated Berthoud 50-30

  • 120 - King Flaherty (Berthoud) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Baylen Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Peter Young (Berthoud) Maj 10-1
  • 132 - Colby Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Cole Carazza (Berthoud) Fall 0:26
  • 138 - Cody Croft (Berthoud) over DC Cathcart (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 4:26
  • 145 - Logan Branigan (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Wil Moneypenny (Berthoud) Maj 16-8
  • 152 - Even Torres (Berthoud) over Riley McLaughlin (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 5:41
  • 160 - Elliot Anderson (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Tanner Coble (Berthoud) Fall 1:47
  • 170 - Jaspur Nusbaum (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Ben Schroeder (Berthoud) Fall 3:06
  • 182 - Jack McCrea (Berthoud) over Tagr Holmes (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 1:52
  • 195 - Colter Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Blake Coble (Berthoud) Fall 1:56
  • 220 - Cale Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Cody Winslow (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Ian Richardson (Berthoud) Fall 0:09
  • 106 - Tanner Long (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Ty Fanacht (Berthoud) Fall 0:30
  • 113 - Max Gossett (Berthoud) over Beckett Cassel (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 0:27

Match #3 Round 4

Burns/Pine Bluffs defeated South 69-12

  • 126 - Baylen Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Sage Shrove (South) Fall 4:37
  • 132 - Colby Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Dominic Romero (South) Fall 1:27
  • 138 - DC Cathcart (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - Logan Branigan (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Layne Warburton (South) Fall 4:30
  • 152 - William Aragon (South) over Riley McLaughlin (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 1:06
  • 160 - Elliot Anderson (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Aiden Weber (South) Fall 3:14
  • 170 - Jaspur Nusbaum (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Juan Santana Morales (South) Dec 3-2
  • 182 - Bryce Humphrey (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Colter Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Cale Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Jahaziel Orozco (South) Fall 2:51
  • 285 - Cody Winslow (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Chris Conley (South) Fall 0:05
  • 106 - Tanner Long (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Joshua Bustos (South) Fall 0:41
  • 113 - Beckett Cassel (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Damien Pino (South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 5

Burns/Pine Bluffs defeated Wheatland 48-24

  • 132 - Colby Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Hayden Hocker (Wheatland) Fall 1:35
  • 138 - DC Cathcart (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Mauriccio Grimaldo (Wheatland) Fall 2:25
  • 145 - Logan Branigan (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) Fall 0:50
  • 152 - Jake Hicks (Wheatland) over Riley McLaughlin (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 0:56
  • 160 - Devin Weber (Wheatland) over Elliot Anderson (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 4:36
  • 170 - Jaspur Nusbaum (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Brayden Guffey (Wheatland) Fall 0:38
  • 182 - Maxx Meyer (Wheatland) over Tagr Holmes (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 1:06
  • 195 - Colter Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Cale Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Barak Bertoch (Wheatland) Fall 2:38
  • 285 - Cody Winslow (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) Fall 0:22
  • 106 - Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) over Tanner Long (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 1:02
  • 113 - Double Forfeit
  • 120 - Double Forfeit
  • 126 - Baylen Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Jay Downes (Wheatland) Fall 0:50

Match #5 1st Place Match

Mead defeated Burns/Pine Bluffs 57-21

  • 138 - Jake Glade (Mead) over DC Cathcart (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 2:28
  • 145 - Kannon Garcia (Mead) over Clay James (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 4:52
  • 152 - Austin Ott (Mead) over Riley McLaughlin (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 5:59
  • 160 - Elliot Anderson (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Winston Sears (Mead) Fall 1:33
  • 170 - Dalton Berg (Mead) over Jaspur Nusbaum (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 0:17
  • 182 - Issac Ranweiler (Mead) over Tagr Holmes (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 0:49
  • 195 - Colter Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Cale Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Jacob Gordon (Mead) Fall 3:45
  • 285 - Cody Winslow (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Tommy Tatham (Mead) Dec 8-1
  • 106 - Layne Latoski (Mead) over Tanner Long (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 0:15
  • 113 - Gage Duetsch (Mead) over Beckett Cassel (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 0:28
  • 120 - Vinko Villavicencio (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Will Guerra (Mead) over Baylen Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Dec 4-2
  • 132 - Victor Salazar (Mead) over Colby Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 3:09

Cheyenne Central

Poudre defeated Central 40-30

  • 106 - Ty Reeves (Poudre) over Sam Smith (Central) Fall 2:00
  • 113 - Tate Shearer (Poudre) over Isael Beal (Central) Dec 12-5
  • 120 - Tony Garcia Lopez (Poudre) over Bryson Heilbut (Central) TF 16-1
  • 126 - Billy Greenwood (Poudre) over Wyatt Weiss (Central) Dec 5-2
  • 132 - Banks Norby (Poudre) over Jacob Silvis (Central) TF 20-5
  • 138 - Nico Bekkedahl (Poudre) over Ross Leinart (Central) Fall 2:48
  • 145 - Flint Neagle (Poudre) over Porter West (Central) Fall 3:22
  • 152 - Slater Bates (Central) over Kaleb Rocha (Poudre) Fall 2:56
  • 160 - Trevon Gilliam (Central) over Levn Camirand (Poudre) Fall 2:36
  • 170 - Adam Kraft (Poudre) over Draven Young (Central) Dec 8-5
  • 182 - Saje Camirand (Poudre) over Charlie Nichols (Central) Dec 9-5
  • 195 - Jack Miller (Central) over Cristian Paez (Poudre) Fall 1:29
  • 220 - Davin Mattimoe (Central) over Alex Koski (Poudre) Fall 1:19
  • 285 - Keagan Bartlett (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Central defeated Ogallala 60-15

  • 113 - Isael Beal (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Wyatt Weiss (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Logan Stephens (Ogallala) over Bryson Heilbut (Central) Fall 3:27
  • 132 - Lucas Medina (Central) over Bronson Poppe (Ogallala) Dec 4-3
  • 138 - Cole Stokey (Ogallala) over Ross Leinart (Central) Dec 11-4
  • 145 - Porter West (Central) over Maxwell Mueller (Ogallala) Dec 9-6
  • 152 - Slater Bates (Central) over Ethan Skalsky (Ogallala) Fall 1:48
  • 160 - Cameron Zink (Ogallala) over Trevon Gilliam (Central) Fall 1:03
  • 170 - Caleb Conroy (Central) over Landon Holecheck (Ogallala) Fall 1:09
  • 182 - Charlie Nichols (Central) over Jobidiiah Brunkhorst (Ogallala) Fall 2:53
  • 195 - Jack Miller (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Davin Mattimoe (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Keagan Bartlett (Central) over Blake Messervy (Ogallala) Fall 1:25
  • 106 - Sam Smith (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Douglas defeated Central 60-21

  • 120 - Wyatt Weiss (Central) over Edgar Sosa (Douglas) Dec 9-3
  • 126 - Bryson Heilbut (Central) over Nolan Smith (Douglas) Fall 0:37
  • 132 - Luke Ewing (Douglas) over Lucas Medina (Central) Fall 0:49
  • 138 - Christian Johnson (Douglas) over Ross Leinart (Central) Fall 1:23
  • 145 - Rylan Wehr (Douglas) over Porter West (Central) Fall 1:30
  • 152 - Keltan Ewing (Douglas) over Slater Bates (Central) Fall 2:58
  • 160 - Lane Ewing (Douglas) over Trevon Gilliam (Central) Fall 3:09
  • 170 - Koby Case (Douglas) over Caleb Conroy (Central) Fall 2:19
  • 182 - Charlie Nichols (Central) over Ivan Diaz (Douglas) Fall 3:22
  • 195 - TK Stinson (Douglas) over Jack Miller (Central) Fall 2:26
  • 220 - Carter Archuleta (Douglas) over Davin Mattimoe (Central) Fall 0:20
  • 285 - Keagan Bartlett (Central) over Jack Worthington (Douglas) Fall 1:42
  • 106 - Tanner Johnson (Douglas) over Sam Smith (Central) Fall 1:36
  • 113 - Blain Johnson (Douglas) over Isael Beal (Central) Fall 2:50

Match #1 Round 1

Central defeated Eaton 50-28

  • 126 - Bryson Heilbut (Central) over Jeremiah Phillips (Eaton) TF 15-0
  • 132 - Patrick Preston (Eaton) over Jacob Silvis (Central) Inj 0:18
  • 138 - Alex Castaneda (Eaton) over Ross Leinart (Central) Fall 1:28
  • 145 - Jackson Tribbett (Eaton) over Porter West (Central) Fall 3:17
  • 152 - Slater Bates (Central) over Quirt Carroll (Eaton) Fall 3:30
  • 160 - Trevon Gilliam (Central) over Brayden Betsworth (Eaton) Fall 3:38
  • 170 - Ryan Dirksen (Eaton) over Draven Young (Central) Fall 0:58
  • 182 - Cal Sidwell (Eaton) over Charlie Nichols (Central) Maj 14-4
  • 195 - Jack Miller (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Keagan Bartlett (Central) over Ryder True (Eaton) Dec 5-1
  • 285 - Davin Mattimoe (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 - Sam Smith (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Isael Beal (Central) over Tripp Kayser (Eaton) Fall 3:39
  • 120 - Wyatt Weiss (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Central defeated Cheyenne East 34-33

  • 132 - Liam Fox (Cheyenne East) over Lucas Medina (Central) Fall 4:26
  • 138 - Ross Leinart (Central) over Braxden Stewart (Cheyenne East) Dec 11-6
  • 145 - Porter West (Central) over Brycen Baktamarian (Cheyenne East) Fall 3:46
  • 152 - Tyler Dorrell (Cheyenne East) over Slater Bates (Central) Dec 13-7
  • 160 - Cade Pugh (Cheyenne East) over Trevon Gilliam (Central) Fall 3:02
  • 170 - Colby Olson (Cheyenne East) over Caleb Conroy (Central) Fall 4:41
  • 182 - Seth Scott (Cheyenne East) over Charlie Nichols (Central) Dec 7-4
  • 195 - Dominic Lopez (Cheyenne East) over Jack Miller (Central) Dec 5-4
  • 220 - Keagan Bartlett (Central) over Trevor Eldridge (Cheyenne East) Fall 1:11
  • 285 - Gavyn Aumiller (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 - Sam Smith (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Isael Beal (Central) over Alleynah Ronnau (Cheyenne East) Dec 6-1
  • 120 - Bryson Heilbut (Central) over Benjamin Whitwright (Cheyenne East) Dec 4-1
  • 126 - Wyatt Weiss (Central) over Isacc Roybal (Cheyenne East) Fall 1:54
  • Central’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for tie breaker

Cheyenne East:

Match #1 Round 1

Cheyenne East defeated Fort Collins 48-29

  • 106 - Xander Kershner (Fort Collins) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Izak Ramirez (Fort Collins) over Alleynah Ronnau (Cheyenne East) Fall 3:44
  • 120 - Jude Miller (Fort Collins) over Benjamin Whitwright (Cheyenne East) Maj 14-6
  • 126 - Alexi Lindsay (Fort Collins) over Kolby Williams (Cheyenne East) Maj 13-3
  • 132 - Liam Fox (Cheyenne East) over Jack Helgerson (Fort Collins) Fall 1:07
  • 138 - Sam Nosler (Fort Collins) over Braxden Stewart (Cheyenne East) Fall 4:40
  • 145 - Sorin Sierra (Fort Collins) over Brycen Baktamarian (Cheyenne East) Dec 8-2
  • 152 - Tyler Dorrell (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 - Cade Pugh (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Colby Olson (Cheyenne East) over Eduardo Lopez (Fort Collins) Fall 0:38
  • 182 - Seth Scott (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Dominic Lopez (Cheyenne East) over Ky Berlin (Fort Collins) Fall 1:27
  • 220 - Trevor Eldridge (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Gavyn Aumiller (Cheyenne East) over Cade Whish (Fort Collins) Fall 1:32

Match #2 Round 2

Rawlins defeated Cheyenne East 36-35

  • 113 - Braxton Steiner (Rawlins) over Alleynah Ronnau (Cheyenne East) TF 18-2
  • 120 - Brayden Torstenbo (Rawlins) over Benjamin Whitwright (Cheyenne East) Fall 1:07
  • 126 - Zachary Covolo (Rawlins) over Kolby Williams (Cheyenne East) Fall 0:51
  • 132 - Liam Fox (Cheyenne East) over Sage Lonn (Rawlins) Fall 2:22
  • 138 - Blayne Coleman (Rawlins) over Braxden Stewart (Cheyenne East) Fall 4:28
  • 145 - Koale Medicine Bull (Rawlins) over Brycen Baktamarian (Cheyenne East) Fall 1:43
  • 152 - Tyler Dorrell (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 - Cade Pugh (Cheyenne East) over Ezra Archuleta (Rawlins) TF 16-1
  • 170 - Josh Smith (Rawlins) over Colby Olson (Cheyenne East) Dec 7-4
  • 182 - Seth Scott (Cheyenne East) over Julian Gonzalez (Rawlins) Fall 2:00
  • 195 - Dominic Lopez (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Garrett Parker (Rawlins) over Trevor Eldridge (Cheyenne East) Dec 8-2
  • 285 - Gavyn Aumiller (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 - Double Forfeit
  • Rawlins’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for tiebreaker

Match #3 Round 3

Rock Springs defeated Cheyenne East 44-33

  • 120 - Broc Fletcher (Rock Springs) over Benjamin Whitwright (Cheyenne East) Fall 1:35
  • 126 - Justin Henry (Rock Springs) over Kolby Williams (Cheyenne East) Fall 2:45
  • 132 - Liam Fox (Cheyenne East) over D`Kann Carr (Rock Springs) Fall 1:45
  • 138 - Hayden Romero (Rock Springs) over Braxden Stewart (Cheyenne East) Dec 10-5
  • 145 - William Hamilton (Rock Springs) over Brycen Baktamarian (Cheyenne East) Fall 1:01
  • 152 - Sam Thornhill (Rock Springs) over Tyler Dorrell (Cheyenne East) Fall 1:26
  • 160 - Cade Pugh (Cheyenne East) over Josh Sain (Rock Springs) Fall 1:08
  • 170 - Tanner Metcalf (Rock Springs) over Colby Olson (Cheyenne East) Fall 1:17
  • 182 - Seth Scott (Cheyenne East) over Ian Dickinson (Rock Springs) Dec 13-6
  • 195 - Dominic Lopez (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Trevor Eldridge (Cheyenne East) over Pablo Meza (Rock Springs) Fall 2:45
  • 285 - Gavyn Aumiller (Cheyenne East) over Ranger Elkins (Rock Springs) Fall 0:35
  • 106 - Kirklin Hay (Rock Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Eric Nelson (Rock Springs) over Alleynah Ronnau (Cheyenne East) TF 17-2

Match #1 Round 2

Central defeated Cheyenne East 34-33

  • 132 - Liam Fox (Cheyenne East) over Lucas Medina (Central) Fall 4:26
  • 138 - Ross Leinart (Central) over Braxden Stewart (Cheyenne East) Dec 11-6
  • 145 - Porter West (Central) over Brycen Baktamarian (Cheyenne East) Fall 3:46
  • 152 - Tyler Dorrell (Cheyenne East) over Slater Bates (Central) Dec 13-7
  • 160 - Cade Pugh (Cheyenne East) over Trevon Gilliam (Central) Fall 3:02
  • 170 - Colby Olson (Cheyenne East) over Caleb Conroy (Central) Fall 4:41
  • 182 - Seth Scott (Cheyenne East) over Charlie Nichols (Central) Dec 7-4
  • 195 - Dominic Lopez (Cheyenne East) over Jack Miller (Central) Dec 5-4
  • 220 - Keagan Bartlett (Central) over Trevor Eldridge (Cheyenne East) Fall 1:11
  • 285 - Gavyn Aumiller (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 - Sam Smith (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Isael Beal (Central) over Alleynah Ronnau (Cheyenne East) Dec 6-1
  • 120 - Bryson Heilbut (Central) over Benjamin Whitwright (Cheyenne East) Dec 4-1
  • 126 - Wyatt Weiss (Central) over Isacc Roybal (Cheyenne East) Fall 1:54
  • Central’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for tie breaker

Match #2 Round 3

Cheyenne East defeated Eaton 38-35

  • 138 - Alex Castaneda (Eaton) over Braxden Stewart (Cheyenne East) Fall 3:14
  • 145 - Jake Hergenreter (Eaton) over Brycen Baktamarian (Cheyenne East) Fall 1:25
  • 152 - Tyler Dorrell (Cheyenne East) over Quirt Carroll (Eaton) Fall 1:37
  • 160 - Cade Pugh (Cheyenne East) over Brayden Betsworth (Eaton) TF 20-5
  • 170 - Ryan Dirksen (Eaton) over Colby Olson (Cheyenne East) TF 19-4
  • 182 - Cal Sidwell (Eaton) over Seth Scott (Cheyenne East) Fall 5:07
  • 195 - Dominic Lopez (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Ryder True (Eaton) over Trevor Eldridge (Cheyenne East) Fall 1:26
  • 285 - Gavyn Aumiller (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 - Double Forfeit
  • 113 - Tripp Kayser (Eaton) over Alleynah Ronnau (Cheyenne East) Fall 5:01
  • 120 - Benjamin Whitwright (Cheyenne East) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Kolby Williams (Cheyenne East) over Jack Dirksen (Eaton) Dec 5-1
  • 132 - Liam Fox (Cheyenne East) over Patrick Preston (Eaton) Fall 4:39

Douglas:

Match #1 Round 1

Douglas defeated Ogallala 63-18

  • 106 - Tanner Johnson (Douglas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Blain Johnson (Douglas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Edgar Sosa (Douglas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Logan Stephens (Ogallala) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 1:03
  • 132 - Cole Stokey (Ogallala) over Luke Ewing (Douglas) Fall 1:54
  • 138 - Christian Johnson (Douglas) over Maxwell Mueller (Ogallala) Fall 3:26
  • 145 - Rylan Wehr (Douglas) over Caiden Castillo (Ogallala) Fall 1:18
  • 152 - Keltan Ewing (Douglas) over Ethan Skalsky (Ogallala) Fall 1:50
  • 160 - Lane Ewing (Douglas) over Cameron Zink (Ogallala) Dec 2-0
  • 170 - Koby Case (Douglas) over Landon Holecheck (Ogallala) Fall 1:35
  • 182 - Jobidiiah Brunkhorst (Ogallala) over Ivan Diaz (Douglas) Fall 2:52
  • 195 - TK Stinson (Douglas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Carter Archuleta (Douglas) over Bo Edmond (Ogallala) Fall 0:44
  • 285 - Jack Worthington (Douglas) over Blake Messervy (Ogallala) Fall 0:55

Match #2 Round 2

Douglas defeated Poudre 53-27

  • 113 - Blain Johnson (Douglas) over Tate Shearer (Poudre) Fall 5:39
  • 120 - Tony Garcia Lopez (Poudre) over Edgar Sosa (Douglas) Fall 2:22
  • 126 - Billy Greenwood (Poudre) over Nolan Smith (Douglas) TF 19-4
  • 132 - Banks Norby (Poudre) over Luke Ewing (Douglas) Fall 1:51
  • 138 - Christian Johnson (Douglas) over Nico Bekkedahl (Poudre) Fall 2:32
  • 145 - Rylan Wehr (Douglas) over Flint Neagle (Poudre) Fall 3:10
  • 152 - Keltan Ewing (Douglas) over Kaleb Rocha (Poudre) Fall 2:15
  • 160 - Lane Ewing (Douglas) over Levn Camirand (Poudre) Fall 4:13
  • 170 - Koby Case (Douglas) over Adam Kraft (Poudre) Fall 1:21
  • 182 - Saje Camirand (Poudre) over Ivan Diaz (Douglas) Maj 13-4
  • 195 - TK Stinson (Douglas) over Cristian Paez (Poudre) Fall 2:19
  • 220 - Carter Archuleta (Douglas) over Alex Koski (Poudre) Fall 0:53
  • 285 - Jack Worthington (Douglas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 - Ty Reeves (Poudre) over Tanner Johnson (Douglas) Fall 3:45
  • Douglas’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsman

Match #3 Round 3

Douglas defeated Central 60-21

  • 120 - Wyatt Weiss (Central) over Edgar Sosa (Douglas) Dec 9-3
  • 126 - Bryson Heilbut (Central) over Nolan Smith (Douglas) Fall 0:37
  • 132 - Luke Ewing (Douglas) over Lucas Medina (Central) Fall 0:49
  • 138 - Christian Johnson (Douglas) over Ross Leinart (Central) Fall 1:23
  • 145 - Rylan Wehr (Douglas) over Porter West (Central) Fall 1:30
  • 152 - Keltan Ewing (Douglas) over Slater Bates (Central) Fall 2:58
  • 160 - Lane Ewing (Douglas) over Trevon Gilliam (Central) Fall 3:09
  • 170 - Koby Case (Douglas) over Caleb Conroy (Central) Fall 2:19
  • 182 - Charlie Nichols (Central) over Ivan Diaz (Douglas) Fall 3:22
  • 195 - TK Stinson (Douglas) over Jack Miller (Central) Fall 2:26
  • 220 - Carter Archuleta (Douglas) over Davin Mattimoe (Central) Fall 0:20
  • 285 - Keagan Bartlett (Central) over Jack Worthington (Douglas) Fall 1:42
  • 106 - Tanner Johnson (Douglas) over Sam Smith (Central) Fall 1:36
  • 113 - Blain Johnson (Douglas) over Isael Beal (Central) Fall 2:50

Match #1 Round 1

Douglas defeated Rawlins 54-24

  • 126 - Zachary Covolo (Rawlins) over Nolan Smith (Douglas) Fall 1:04
  • 132 - Luke Ewing (Douglas) over Sage Lonn (Rawlins) Fall 2:44
  • 138 - Blayne Coleman (Rawlins) over Christian Johnson (Douglas) Dec 7-1
  • 145 - Rylan Wehr (Douglas) over Koale Medicine Bull (Rawlins) Fall 0:53
  • 152 - Keltan Ewing (Douglas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 - Lane Ewing (Douglas) over Ezra Archuleta (Rawlins) Fall 3:48
  • 170 - Josh Smith (Rawlins) over Koby Case (Douglas) Fall 2:57
  • 182 - Ivan Diaz (Douglas) over Julian Gonzalez (Rawlins) Fall 2:33
  • 195 - TK Stinson (Douglas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Garrett Parker (Rawlins) over Carter Archuleta (Douglas) Dec 6-4
  • 285 - Jack Worthington (Douglas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 - Tanner Johnson (Douglas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Blain Johnson (Douglas) over Braxton Steiner (Rawlins) Fall 1:50
  • 120 - Brayden Torstenbo (Rawlins) over Edgar Sosa (Douglas) Fall 1:01

Match #2 Round 3

Scottsbluff defeated Douglas 48-33

  • 138 - Christian Johnson (Douglas) over Mason Wagner (Scottsbluff) Dec 7-5
  • 145 - Rylan Wehr (Douglas) over Joshua Jennings (Scottsbluff) Fall 0:37
  • 152 - Keltan Ewing (Douglas) over Karsen Leonard (Scottsbluff) Fall 0:19
  • 160 - Lane Ewing (Douglas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff) over Koby Case (Douglas) Fall 3:16
  • 182 - Josiah Mobley (Scottsbluff) over Ivan Diaz (Douglas) Fall 0:47
  • 195 - Sebastien Boyle (Scottsbluff) over TK Stinson (Douglas) Fall 4:23
  • 220 - Carter Archuleta (Douglas) over Justin Ahlers (Scottsbluff) Fall 2:50
  • 285 - Chance Symons (Scottsbluff) over Jack Worthington (Douglas) Fall 1:59
  • 106 - Christopher Gamino (Scottsbluff) over Tanner Johnson (Douglas) Fall 1:47
  • 113 - Blain Johnson (Douglas) over Oscar Felix (Scottsbluff) Fall 3:18
  • 120 - Joey Canseco (Scottsbluff) over Edgar Sosa (Douglas) Fall 5:55
  • 126 - Bryan Morales (Scottsbluff) over Nolan Smith (Douglas) Fall 0:56
  • 132 - Connor Whiteley (Scottsbluff) over Luke Ewing (Douglas) Fall 3:09

Laramie:

Match #1 Round 1

Mead defeated Laramie 39-36

  • 106 - Layne Latoski (Mead) over Isaiah Schmidt (Laramie) Fall 2:28
  • 113 - Liam Knerr (Laramie) over Gage Duetsch (Mead) Dec 6-2
  • 120 - Vinko Villavicencio (Mead) over Connor Hobbs (Laramie) Dec 12-5
  • 126 - Porter Trabing (Laramie) over Will Guerra (Mead) SV-1 7-5
  • 132 - Dakota Ledford (Laramie) over Victor Salazar (Mead) Fall 1:22
  • 138 - Jake Glade (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - Fischer Hawkins (Laramie) over Kannon Garcia (Mead) Fall 3:22
  • 152 - Chris Alvarez (Laramie) over Austin Ott (Mead) Fall 3:10
  • 160 - Winston Sears (Mead) over Cutter Trabing (Laramie) Fall 4:38
  • 170 - Dalton Berg (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Issac Ranweiler (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Beau Wright (Laramie) over Jacob Gordon (Mead) Fall 1:15
  • 220 - Jamison Bade (Laramie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Tommy Tatham (Mead) over Jaxon Tilghman (Laramie) Fall 1:54

Match #2 Round 2

Sidney defeated Laramie 42-36

  • 113 - Liam Knerr (Laramie) over Jeffrey Lovato (Sidney) Fall 0:16
  • 120 - Chance Houser (Sidney) over Connor Hobbs (Laramie) Fall 4:48
  • 126 - Austin Munier (Sidney) over Porter Trabing (Laramie) Fall 0:23
  • 132 - Dakota Ledford (Laramie) over Owen Gillham (Sidney) Fall 1:44
  • 138 - Double Forfeit
  • 145 - Fischer Hawkins (Laramie) over Cooper Jobman (Sidney) Fall 1:11
  • 152 - Trenten Hubbs (Laramie) over Patrick McCartney (Sidney) Fall 3:13
  • 160 - Chris Alvarez (Laramie) over Matthew Cabbage (Sidney) Fall 3:20
  • 170 - Caleb Graham (Sidney) over Cutter Trabing (Laramie) Fall 0:30
  • 182 - Ethan Rademacher (Sidney) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Dietrich Lecher (Sidney) over Beau Wright (Laramie) Fall 0:57
  • 220 - Jamison Bade (Laramie) over Jeremiah Roggasch (Sidney) Fall 1:31
  • 285 - Landon Hanes (Sidney) over Jaxon Tilghman (Laramie) Fall 1:25
  • 106 - Quinn Arellano (Sidney) over Isaiah Schmidt (Laramie) Fall 1:35

Match #3 Round 3

Laramie defeated Douglas JV 54-24

  • 120 - Connor Hobbs (Laramie) over Caeden Robertson (Douglas JV) Fall 1:14
  • 126 - Porter Trabing (Laramie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 - Mckenna Barham (Laramie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Dakota Ledford (Laramie) over Andrew Gifford (Douglas JV) Fall 3:29
  • 145 - Fischer Hawkins (Laramie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 - Jayden Archuleta (Douglas JV) over Trenten Hubbs (Laramie) Dec 12-7
  • 160 - Weston Needham (Douglas JV) over Chris Alvarez (Laramie) Dec 14-11
  • 170 - Cutter Trabing (Laramie) over Andres Sosa (Douglas JV) Fall 1:26
  • 182 - Gabe Lopez (Douglas JV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Beau Wright (Laramie) over Gordon Coudret (Douglas JV) Fall 1:08
  • 220 - Kolby Parker (Douglas JV) over Jamison Bade (Laramie) Fall 1:26
  • 285 - Gage Iberlin (Douglas JV) over Cael Churches (Laramie) Fall 0:47
  • 106 - Isaiah Schmidt (Laramie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Liam Knerr (Laramie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 5

Laramie defeated Poudre JV 60-24

  • 132 - Dakota Ledford (Laramie) over Johnny Fisher (Poudre JV) Fall 2:58
  • 138 - Grant Noble (Poudre JV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - Fischer Hawkins (Laramie) over Brett Lamb (Poudre JV) Fall 1:57
  • 152 - Trenten Hubbs (Laramie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 - Chris Alvarez (Laramie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Aiden Humphrey (Poudre JV) over Cutter Trabing (Laramie) Fall 4:26
  • 182 - Ryder Clarkson (Poudre JV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Beau Wright (Laramie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Jamison Bade (Laramie) over Mike Williams (Poudre JV) Fall 2:46
  • 285 - Cael Churches (Laramie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 - Marcus Bekkedahl (Poudre JV) over Isaiah Schmidt (Laramie) Fall 0:32
  • 113 - Liam Knerr (Laramie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Connor Hobbs (Laramie) over Gavin Gallegos (Poudre JV) Fall 2:46
  • 126 - Porter Trabing (Laramie) over Gannon Berglund (Poudre JV) Fall 2:38

Match #5 5th Place Match

Berthoud defeated Laramie 45-36

  • 132 - Dakota Ledford (Laramie) over Cole Carazza (Berthoud) Fall 2:46
  • 138 - Cody Croft (Berthoud) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - Wil Moneypenny (Berthoud) over Fischer Hawkins (Laramie) Fall 1:27
  • 152 - Trenten Hubbs (Laramie) over Even Torres (Berthoud) Fall 3:24
  • 160 - Tanner Coble (Berthoud) over Chris Alvarez (Laramie) Dec 7-4
  • 170 - Kaleb Cooper (Berthoud) over Cutter Trabing (Laramie) Fall 0:46
  • 182 - Jack McCrea (Berthoud) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Blake Coble (Berthoud) over Beau Wright (Laramie) Fall 3:00
  • 220 - Trevor Moore (Berthoud) over Jamison Bade (Laramie) Fall 0:24
  • 285 - Cael Churches (Laramie) over Ian Richardson (Berthoud) Fall 1:28
  • 106 - Isaiah Schmidt (Laramie) over Ty Fanacht (Berthoud) Fall 0:10
  • 113 - Liam Knerr (Laramie) over Max Gossett (Berthoud) Fall 0:49
  • 120 - Connor Hobbs (Laramie) over King Flaherty (Berthoud) Fall 0:59
  • 126 - Peter Young (Berthoud) over Porter Trabing (Laramie) Fall 1:33

Cheyenne South:

Match #1 Round 1

Cheyenne East JV defeated South 60-24

  • 106 - Joshua Bustos (South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Braylon Atencio (Cheyenne East JV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Logan Mansur-Holaday (Cheyenne East JV) over Damien Pino (South) Fall 1:43
  • 126 - Isacc Roybal (Cheyenne East JV) over Sage Shrove (South) Fall 2:00
  • 132 - Dominic Romero (South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Brayden Segura (Cheyenne East JV) over Steven Rivera (South) Fall 0:38
  • 145 - Nathan Windley (Cheyenne East JV) over Maddox Haws (South) Fall 3:35
  • 152 - William Aragon (South) over Richie Tafoya (Cheyenne East JV) Fall 2:19
  • 160 - Preston Vasey (Cheyenne East JV) over Theo Johnson (South) Fall 1:58
  • 170 - Livante Yobech (South) over Tucker Smith (Cheyenne East JV) Fall 3:18
  • 182 - Tayler Beeken (Cheyenne East JV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Raymond Gary- Hernandez (Cheyenne East JV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - RJ Pino (Cheyenne East JV) over Yusuf Miller (South) Fall 1:29
  • 285 - Khoy Buell (Cheyenne East JV) over Dontae Dixson (South) Fall 1:12

Match #2 Round 2

Berthoud defeated South 57-21

  • 113 - Max Gossett (Berthoud) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - King Flaherty (Berthoud) over Damien Pino (South) Fall 1:01
  • 126 - Peter Young (Berthoud) over Sage Shrove (South) Fall 2:51
  • 132 - Alex Gallegos (South) over Cole Carazza (Berthoud) Fall 1:16
  • 138 - Cody Croft (Berthoud) over Steven Rivera (South) Fall 1:08
  • 145 - Wil Moneypenny (Berthoud) over Layne Warburton (South) Fall 2:40
  • 152 - Even Torres (Berthoud) over William Aragon (South) Fall 1:20
  • 160 - Tanner Coble (Berthoud) over Aiden Weber (South) Fall 1:59
  • 170 - Juan Santana Morales (South) over Kaleb Cooper (Berthoud) Dec 4-3
  • 182 - Jack McCrea (Berthoud) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Blake Coble (Berthoud) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Jahaziel Orozco (South) over Trevor Moore (Berthoud) Fall 1:24
  • 285 - Chris Conley (South) over Ian Richardson (Berthoud) Fall 2:00
  • 106 - Ty Fanacht (Berthoud) over Joshua Bustos (South) Dec 9-7

Match #3 Round 3

Wheatland defeated South 42-30

  • 120 - Damien Pino (South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Sage Shrove (South) over Jay Downes (Wheatland) Fall 1:42
  • 132 - Alex Gallegos (South) over Hayden Hocker (Wheatland) Dec 13-7
  • 138 - Mauriccio Grimaldo (Wheatland) over Steven Rivera (South) Fall 0:58
  • 145 - Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) over Christian Sampson (South) Fall 2:58
  • 152 - Jake Hicks (Wheatland) over William Aragon (South) Fall 1:43
  • 160 - Devin Weber (Wheatland) over Aiden Weber (South) Fall 1:12
  • 170 - Juan Santana Morales (South) over Brayden Guffey (Wheatland) Fall 1:19
  • 182 - Rylee Coates (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Maxx Meyer (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Jahaziel Orozco (South) over Barak Bertoch (Wheatland) Maj 19-7
  • 285 - Dontae Dixson (South) over Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) Fall 1:56
  • 106 - Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) over Joshua Bustos (South) Fall 0:52
  • 113 - Double Forfeit
  • South’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for unsportsman like
  • South’s team score was adjusted by -2.0 for unsportsman lieke

Match #4 Round 4

Burns/Pine Bluffs defeated South 69-12

  • 126 - Baylen Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Sage Shrove (South) Fall 4:37
  • 132 - Colby Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Dominic Romero (South) Fall 1:27
  • 138 - DC Cathcart (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - Logan Branigan (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Layne Warburton (South) Fall 4:30
  • 152 - William Aragon (South) over Riley McLaughlin (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 1:06
  • 160 - Elliot Anderson (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Aiden Weber (South) Fall 3:14
  • 170 - Jaspur Nusbaum (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Juan Santana Morales (South) Dec 3-2
  • 182 - Bryce Humphrey (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Colter Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Cale Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Jahaziel Orozco (South) Fall 2:51
  • 285 - Cody Winslow (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Chris Conley (South) Fall 0:05
  • 106 - Tanner Long (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Joshua Bustos (South) Fall 0:41
  • 113 - Beckett Cassel (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Damien Pino (South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 9th Place Match

South defeated Douglas JV 47-30

  • 138 - Andrew Gifford (Douglas JV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - Christian Sampson (South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 - William Aragon (South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 - Aiden Weber (South) over Weston Needham (Douglas JV) Fall 1:28
  • 170 - Juan Santana Morales (South) over Andres Sosa (Douglas JV) Fall 1:30
  • 182 - Gabe Lopez (Douglas JV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Gordon Coudret (Douglas JV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Kolby Parker (Douglas JV) over Jahaziel Orozco (South) Fall 5:09
  • 285 - Gage Iberlin (Douglas JV) over Dontae Dixson (South) Fall 0:54
  • 106 - Joshua Bustos (South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Double Forfeit
  • 120 - Damien Pino (South) over Caeden Robertson (Douglas JV) Fall 2:47
  • 126 - Sage Shrove (South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 - Alex Gallegos (South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • South’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for unsportsmanship
  • South’s team score was adjusted by -2.0 for unsportsmanship

Wheatland:

Match #1 Round 1

Berthoud defeated Wheatland 42-40

  • 106 - Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) over Ty Fanacht (Berthoud) Fall 1:19
  • 113 - Max Gossett (Berthoud) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Jacob Montoya (Berthoud) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - King Flaherty (Berthoud) over Jay Downes (Wheatland) Fall 3:38
  • 132 - Hayden Hocker (Wheatland) over Cole Carazza (Berthoud) Fall 0:56
  • 138 - Mauriccio Grimaldo (Wheatland) over Cody Croft (Berthoud) Fall 1:46
  • 145 - Wil Moneypenny (Berthoud) over Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) Fall 0:32
  • 152 - Jake Hicks (Wheatland) over Even Torres (Berthoud) Maj 14-2
  • 160 - Devin Weber (Wheatland) over Uriah Chacon (Berthoud) Fall 5:16
  • 170 - Kaleb Cooper (Berthoud) over Brayden Guffey (Wheatland) Fall 1:07
  • 182 - Maxx Meyer (Wheatland) over Jack McCrea (Berthoud) Fall 1:18
  • 195 - Blake Coble (Berthoud) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Trevor Moore (Berthoud) over Barak Bertoch (Wheatland) Fall 2:10
  • 285 - Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) over Ian Richardson (Berthoud) Fall 1:08

Match #2 Round 3

Wheatland defeated South 42-30

  • 120 - Damien Pino (South) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Sage Shrove (South) over Jay Downes (Wheatland) Fall 1:42
  • 132 - Alex Gallegos (South) over Hayden Hocker (Wheatland) Dec 13-7
  • 138 - Mauriccio Grimaldo (Wheatland) over Steven Rivera (South) Fall 0:58
  • 145 - Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) over Christian Sampson (South) Fall 2:58
  • 152 - Jake Hicks (Wheatland) over William Aragon (South) Fall 1:43
  • 160 - Devin Weber (Wheatland) over Aiden Weber (South) Fall 1:12
  • 170 - Juan Santana Morales (South) over Brayden Guffey (Wheatland) Fall 1:19
  • 182 - Rylee Coates (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 - Maxx Meyer (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Jahaziel Orozco (South) over Barak Bertoch (Wheatland) Maj 19-7
  • 285 - Dontae Dixson (South) over Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) Fall 1:56
  • 106 - Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) over Joshua Bustos (South) Fall 0:52
  • 113 - Double Forfeit
  • South’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for unsportsman like
  • South’s team score was adjusted by -2.0 for unsportsman lieke

Match #3 Round 4

Cheyenne East JV defeated Wheatland 43-36

  • 126 - Isacc Roybal (Cheyenne East JV) over Jay Downes (Wheatland) Fall 4:42
  • 132 - Hayden Hocker (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Mauriccio Grimaldo (Wheatland) over Brayden Segura (Cheyenne East JV) Fall 1:14
  • 145 - Nathan Windley (Cheyenne East JV) over Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) Dec 9-2
  • 152 - Jake Hicks (Wheatland) over Richie Tafoya (Cheyenne East JV) Fall 0:15
  • 160 - Devin Weber (Wheatland) over Preston Vasey (Cheyenne East JV) Fall 1:07
  • 170 - Tucker Smith (Cheyenne East JV) over Brayden Guffey (Wheatland) Fall 0:57
  • 182 - Maxx Meyer (Wheatland) over Tayler Beeken (Cheyenne East JV) Fall 1:22
  • 195 - Raymond Gary- Hernandez (Cheyenne East JV) over Alexander Jackson (Wheatland) Fall 0:31
  • 220 - RJ Pino (Cheyenne East JV) over Barak Bertoch (Wheatland) Maj 11-2
  • 285 - Khoy Buell (Cheyenne East JV) over Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) Fall 0:54
  • 106 - Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Braylon Atencio (Cheyenne East JV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Logan Mansur-Holaday (Cheyenne East JV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 5

Burns/Pine Bluffs defeated Wheatland 48-24

  • 132 - Colby Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Hayden Hocker (Wheatland) Fall 1:35
  • 138 - DC Cathcart (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Mauriccio Grimaldo (Wheatland) Fall 2:25
  • 145 - Logan Branigan (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) Fall 0:50
  • 152 - Jake Hicks (Wheatland) over Riley McLaughlin (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 0:56
  • 160 - Devin Weber (Wheatland) over Elliot Anderson (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 4:36
  • 170 - Jaspur Nusbaum (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Brayden Guffey (Wheatland) Fall 0:38
  • 182 - Maxx Meyer (Wheatland) over Tagr Holmes (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 1:06
  • 195 - Colter Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Cale Haws (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Barak Bertoch (Wheatland) Fall 2:38
  • 285 - Cody Winslow (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) Fall 0:22
  • 106 - Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) over Tanner Long (Burns/Pine Bluffs) Fall 1:02
  • 113 - Double Forfeit
  • 120 - Double Forfeit
  • 126 - Baylen Smith (Burns/Pine Bluffs) over Jay Downes (Wheatland) Fall 0:50

Match #5 7th Place Match

Wheatland defeated Poudre JV 47-21

  • 138 - Grant Noble (Poudre JV) over Mauriccio Grimaldo (Wheatland) Fall 1:57
  • 145 - Brett Lamb (Poudre JV) over Wyatt Fitzwater (Wheatland) Fall 1:26
  • 152 - Jake Hicks (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 - Devin Weber (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Brayden Guffey (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Maxx Meyer (Wheatland) over Ryder Clarkson (Poudre JV) TF 17-2
  • 195 - Alexander Jackson (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Barak Bertoch (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Lorenzo Rojo (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 - Marcus Bekkedahl (Poudre JV) over Waylon Milnes (Wheatland) Dec 9-5
  • 113 - Double Forfeit
  • 120 - Double Forfeit
  • 126 - Gannon Berglund (Poudre JV) over Jay Downes (Wheatland) Fall 0:46
  • 132 - Chloe Palmer (Wheatland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Copyright 2021 Wyoming News Now. All rights reserved.